USF Chapter of the NAI

See a photo of your Brick


Give $25 for your Brick

The Sanberg Family Inventors Commons was established in the USF Research Park to honor the members of the USF Chapter of the National Academy of Inventors. See the brick photos below.

Members: Listed by Last Name
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

A

Abercrombie, Melissa D.
Acevedo-Duncan, Mildred
Adams, John
Adler, Haskell
Akkoc, Tolga
Albergo, Nicholas
Alcantar, Norma
Alqasemi, Redwan M.
Amin, Jahanshah
Anderson, Ben
Anderson, Luke
Antilla, Jon
Antonia, Scott J.
Arendash, Gary W.
Arnold, Patrick
Arslan Hüseyin
Ash, III, William M.

B

Baker, Bill J.
Baker, Gregory R.
Balachandran, Srinath
Barbeau, Sean
Barger, Marilyn
Barnes, Samantha J.
Bayus, Scott
Behera, Aruna K.
Belsole, Robert
Bentley, Jeffrey M.
Bercu, Barry B.
Bernard, Thomas E.
Berridge, Randy
Besterfield, Glen H.
Bhansali, Shekhar
Bhethanabotla, Venkat R.
Bickford, Paula
Bilirankis, Gus
Birk, David E.
Bishop, Robert H.
Bisht, Kirpal
Blanck, George
Blankenship, Dennis
Blessin, Ashley
Borlongan, Cesario
Boyev, Kestutis
Brannon, Marianne
Brauner, Stephen E.
Broadbent, Heather
Bucher, Cynthia
Buckhorn, Bob
Buckle, Kenneth A.
Burcaw, Katie
Burda, Whittney
Byrne, Robert H.

C

Calfee, Amy Lynn
Cameron, Don F.
Cannon, John P.
Cannons, Andrew
Cao, Chuanhai
Cardenas, Michelle L.
Cardenas-Valencia, Andres M.
Carlson, Curtis R.
Cascio, Anthony J.
Castor, Kathy
Chacour, Selim A.
Chang, Robert
Chellappan, Srikumar
Cheng, Jin Q.
Christensen, Kenneth
Ciarlone, Stephanie
Clark, Noel
Cole, Katharine H.
Connolly, Richard J.
Cooper, Denise
Crane, Nathan
Cress, Anne E.
Cruz, Eduardo
Cuevas, Javier
Cuiffi, Joseph
Custic, Ariane

D

D'Agostino, Dominic P.
Dalton, William S.
Dao, My Lien
Das, Tapas
De Laurentis, Kathryn J.
Decker, Summer J.
Desai, Shraddha
Deschenes, Robert
Desponts, Caroline
Dewhurst, Sebastian
Dickey, Chad A.
Dickey, Sonja
Diyabalanage, Thushara
Dlutowski, Jay
Donate, Guillermo A.
Dou, Q. Ping
Dubey, Rajiv V.
Dunleavy, Lawrence

^ back to top ^

E

Eason, Donna
Eddy, David M.
Ellis-Behnke, Rutledge
Emerich, Dwaine
Emond, Jean-Pierre
Engelman, Robert
Enkemann, Steven A.
Eschrich, Steven
Eubank, Jarrod F.

F

Fanning, Kent
Feingold, Melissa
Felix, Larry
Ferekides, Chris
Ferreira, Gloria C.
Florentino, Daniel
Ford, Jonathan M.
Fountain, Michael W.
Fozard, James L.
Francois, M. Rony
Freeman, Thomas
Frewin, Christopher L.
Fries, David
Frisina, Robert D.
Funai, Edmund F.

G

Ganesan, Rajesh
Garay, Julio
Garbuzova-Davis, Svitlana
Garcia-Rubio, Luis
Gardezi, Syed Ali
Garrels, Robert M.
Genshaft, Judy
Georggi, Nevine Labib
Ghani, Nasir
Gilbert, Richard
Giovannetti, Federico
Gitlin, Richard D.
Giunta, Brian
Goldgof, Dmitry
Goldstein, Burton
Good, Robert A.
Gortot, Alexandrea Nesmith
Goswami, D. Yogi
Gower, William
Green, Bill
Gross, Clifford M.
Guida, Wayne C.
Guldiken, Rasim
Gupta, Vinay K.
Guvenkaya, Ertugrul

H

Hall, James L.
Hall, III, James W.
Hall, Lawrence O.
Handzic, Ismet
Hansen, Barbara C.
Hansen, Eric
Harmon, Julianne
Harrow, Jeffrey
Hart, Stuart R.
Hartle, Max
Hassell, John R.
Haynie, Donald T.
Hazlehurst, Lori A.
Heine, John J.
Heller, Loree C.
Heller, Richard
Hess, Daniel P.
Highsmith, M. Jason
Hilbelink, Don R.
Hillier, James R.
Hipol, Philip
Hoff, Andrew M.
Holbrook, Karen A.
Holloway, Jennifer
Hopen, Anton
Hopkins, John
Hornick, M. Jeffrey
Hoyte, Lennox
Hufford, Kevin
Hushen, Joelle

^ back to top ^

J

Jadick, Mica
Jain, Surbhi
Jain, Vijay
Jaroszeski, Mark
Jiang, Xiaomei
Jinwal, Umesh K.
Jolly, David
Joseph, Babu

K

Kane, Bradley
Karaiskaj, Denis
Kasturi, Rangachar
Katkoori, Srinivas
Katnik, Chris P.
Kaw, Autar
Kayton, Mark L.
Kearns, William
Kerr, William G.
Ketterl, Thomas
Killinger, Dennis K.
Kim, Myung K.
Kimball, Alex
Kirby, III, James H.
Kirkpatrick, Gary
Klasko, Stephen K.
Klay Elijah
Klein, Thomas
Koria, Piyush
Kose, Selcuk
Kostis, Ted
Kothapalli, Ravi
Kranc, Stanley C.
Krause, Jean C.
Kravarusic, Vanja
Krishnan, Subramanian
Kruk, Patricia A.
Kuhn, John N.
Kumar, Arun
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Mukesh
Kuzmin-Nicholas, Nicole
Kyle, Dennis

L

Labrador, Miguel A.
LaCrue, Alexis N.
Lai-Yuen, Susana K.
Lakkios, Maria G.
Lakshminarayanan, Balaji
Langebrake, Lawrence C.
Lawrence, Nicholas J.
Le Tran, Tuan
Leach, Keara
Leahy, James W.
Leparc, German
Ligatti, Jarred
Liggett, Stephen B.
Lim, Daniel V.
Limayem, Moez
Linask, Kersti K.
List, Alan F.
Lockwood, Charles J.
Lodato, Franco
Lowry, Judy
Luer, Carl
Lujan, Joshua
Lusk, Craig
Lyon, Erin

M

Malafa, Mokenge P.
Malik, Abdul
Marshall, William G.
Martin, Alexis
Martin, Dean F.
Masserini, Jr, Robert T.
Maxwell, Erick
McCabe, Patrick
McDevitt, Valerie
McLaughlin, Mark L.
Medveczky, Maria M.
Medveczky, Peter G.
Merz, Clifford R.
Meyer-Siegler, Katherine L.
Milhous, Wilbur K.
Miller, Daniel J.
Mohapatra, Shyam
Mohapatra, Subhra
Morejon, Israel
Morel, Don
Moreno, Wilfrido
Morgan, David G.
Morgera, Salvatore D.
Morris, Merry Lynn
Morsani, Frank
Mudhivarthi, Subrahmanya R.
Muisener, Patricia
Mukherjee, Pritish
Muller, Andreas
Mullins, Gray
Mumcu, Gokhan
Munro, Cindy L.
Muschol, Martin

^ back to top ^

N

Nanjundan, Meera
Nassar, Ibrahim T.
Newkome, George R.
Newman, Mary B.
Nicholson, Kimberly
Nikolic, William
Nofsinger, Charles C.
Nolas, George S.
Nong, Liang
Novitzky, Alexei
Ntumngia, Francis B.

O

Okogbaa, Geoffrey
O'Malley, Rebecca M.
Onishi, Shinzo
Osborne, Aaron

P

Paetsch, Richard H.
Palmer, Jay W.
Passaglia, Christopher
Patel, Niketa A.
Patel, Rekha
Patel, Vinod
Pathak, Yashwant
Paul, John H.
Pearce, William
Perez, Alfredo J.
Perez, Rafael
Philippidis, George
Phillips, M. Ian
Piegl, Les A.
Pierce, Richard H.
Poirier, Victor L.
Polizzotto, Leonard
Posso-Blandon, Lina Maria
Potter, Huntington
Potter, Robert
Prevaux, Steven D.

R

Ram, Manoj K.
Ramachandran, Kandethody M.
Ranganathan, Nagarajan
Ratnadurai, Rudraskandan
Reed, Kyle B.
Richard, Dan
Richards, David W.
Rogers, Al-Aakhir
Ross, Dennis A.
Rowe, Meredeth A.

S

Saadi, Wajeeh
Saddow, Stephen E.
Sahin, Mustafa E.
Sanberg, Cyndy D.
Sanberg, Paul R.
Sanchez-Ramos, Juan
Sanjuan, Marco
Sanocki, Thomas
Saporta, Samuel
Sarkar, Sudeep
Schlaf, Rudiger
Schrock, Peter J.
Schumacher, Joshua
Sebti, Said M.
Seits, George
Sen, Rajan
Seshi, Beerelli
Severance, Emily G.
Seyfang, Andreas
Shamekh, Rania
Sharpe, Mark
Shaw, Lindsey
Sheehan, David V.
Shim, Jeung-Yeop
Short, R. Timothy
Shytle, Roland
Sill, Kevin
Silver, Archie A.
Simkins, Jr, Daniel C.
Simoes, Mario Alves
Skaff, Habib
Smith, David M.
Smith, Douglas K.
Smith, Glenn G.
Song, Shijie
Spellacy, William N.
Srikanth, Hariharan
Stanko, Joseph A.
Statzer, Victoria
Stefanakos, Elias K.
Stewart, Mark
Streng, Marissa
Sun, Hoi-Cheong (Steve)
Sun, Jiazhi
Sun, Yu
Sundaram, Shivshankar
Sundarrao, Stephen
Sunol, Aydin K.
Swor, G. Michael

^ back to top ^

T

Tan, Jun
Tate, LaNetra C.
Thomas, Sylvia W.
Toomey, Ryan G.
Torres-Roca, Javier F.
Trotz, Maya A.
Tsibris, John
Turley, April
Turos, Edward

U

Unnasch, Thomas
Uzun, Orhun Aras

V

Van Olphen, Alberto
Vesely, David L.
Volinsky, Alex A.

W

Wade, Thomas E.
Walsh, Catherine
Wang, Jia-Wang
Wang, Jing
Weaver, Eric R.
Weller, Thomas M.
Whichard, Glenn
Wiencek, John M.
Wilcox, Ralph C.
Wilkinson, Stuart
Williams, Randolph D.
Willing, Alison
Wills, Matthew A.
Winters, Philip L.
Witanachchi, Sarath
Woods, Lilia M.
Wu, Jie
Wyatt, Michael A.
Wynne, James J.

Y

Yeh, Daniel H.
Yeh, Ethan
Youssef, Ashraf Samy

Z

Zaworotko, Michael J.
Zhang, Geoffrey
Zhang, Weidong
Zhang, X. Peter
Zuckerman, Kenneth

^ back to top ^